Our Governors

Dr Gillian Hinks

Chair of Governors, Co-Opted Governor

Term of Office - 02/01/2017 - 20/01/2025

Mrs Jennifer Jones

Parent Governor

Vice-Chair of Governors

Term of office - 14/04/2021 - 13/04/2025

Dr James Varley

Parent Governor

Chair of the Standards Committee

Term of Office - 18/07/2019 - 08/07/2025

Mrs Yang Feng

LA Governor

Chair of Resources Committee
Term of Office - 18/07/2019 - 07/12/2024

Mrs Frances Payne

Foundation Governor

Term of Office - 02/05/2019 - 01/05/2023

Dr Carolyn Meadows

Foundation Governor

Term of office - 29/04/2021 - 31/08/2025

Dr Sarah Montgomery

Co-Opted Governor

Term of office - 16/09/2021 - 15/09/2025

Dr Charlotte Carroll

Co-Opted Governor

Term of office - 21/01/2021 - 20/01/2025

Mrs Suzanne Blackburne-Maze

Headteacher

Ms Carly Shannon

Staff Governor

Term of Office - 21/07/2020 - 20/07/2024

Mrs Andrea Barnard

Co-Opted Support Staff Governor

Term of Office - 01/09/2018 - 31/08/2022

Mrs Laura Johnson

Associate - FGB

Term of Office - 01/09/2018 - 31/08/2022

Miss Sarah Medley

Associate - FGB

Term of Office - 01/09/2018 - 31/08/2022

Mrs Sarah Cahill

Associate - Resources Committee

Term of Office - 01/06/2006 - 38/05/2022

Mrs Helen Andrews

Clerk to Governors

clerk@duxford.cambs.sch.uk