Our Governors

  • Mrs Nicola Insley

    co- Chair of Governors, Foundation Governor

    Term of Office: 02/01/2017 - 20/01/2025

  • Mrs Frances Payne

    Co-Chair of Governors, Foundation Governor

    Chair of Resources Committee

    Term of Office - 02/05/2019 - 01/05/2023

  • Dr Steve Blatcher

    Parent Governor

    Chair of Standards Committee

    Term of Office - 02/11/2015 - 19/09/2023

  • VACANCY

    Parent Governor

  • Mrs Gillian Hinks

    Co-Opted Governor

    Co-Vice-Chair of the FGB

    Term of Office - 02/01/2017 - 20/01/2025

  • Dr James Varley

    Co-Opted Governor

    Co-Vice-Chair of the FGB

    Term of Office - 18/07/2019 - 17/07/2023

  • VACANCY

    Co-Opted Governor

  • Mrs Suzanne Blackburne-Maze

    Headteacher

  • Ms Carly Shannon

    Staff Governor

    Term of Office - 21/07/2020 - 20/07/2024

  • Mrs Yang Feng

    LA Governor

    Term of Office - 10/06/2019 - 07/12/2024

  • Mrs Andrea Barnard

    Co-Opted Support Staff Governor

    Term of Office - 01/09/2018 - 31/08/2022

  • Mrs Laura Johnson

    Associate - FGB

    Term of Office - 01/07/2017 - 30/06/2021

  • Miss Sarah Medley

    Associate - FGB

    Term of Office - 01/07/2017 - 30/06/2021

  • Mrs Sarah Cahill

    Associate - Resources Committee

    Term of Office - 01/06/2017 - 31/05/2021